See minutuko isilune in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "es",
"3": "minuto de silencio"
},
"expansion": "Calque of Spanish minuto de silencio",
"name": "calque"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Calque of Spanish minuto de silencio.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilune",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in",
"head": "minutuko isilune"
},
"expansion": "minutuko isilune inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"mi‧nu‧tu‧ko i‧si‧lu‧ne"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"mi‧nu‧tu‧ko i‧si‧lu‧ne"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"moment of silence"
],
"id": "en-minutuko_isilune-eu-noun-VRRB8bnL",
"links": [
[
"moment of silence",
"moment of silence"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/minutuko is̺ilune/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[mi.nu.t̪u.ko i.s̺i.lu.ne]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/miɲutuko is̺iʎune/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[mi.ɲu.t̪u.ko i.s̺i.ʎu.ne]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
}
],
"word": "minutuko isilune"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "es",
"3": "minuto de silencio"
},
"expansion": "Calque of Spanish minuto de silencio",
"name": "calque"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Calque of Spanish minuto de silencio.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilune",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunea",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneoi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunearentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunean",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunera",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneetatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isiluneotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunerik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "minutuko isilunetzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in",
"head": "minutuko isilune"
},
"expansion": "minutuko isilune inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"mi‧nu‧tu‧ko i‧si‧lu‧ne"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"mi‧nu‧tu‧ko i‧si‧lu‧ne"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque multiword terms",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms calqued from Spanish",
"Basque terms derived from Spanish",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"moment of silence"
],
"links": [
[
"moment of silence",
"moment of silence"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/minutuko is̺ilune/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[mi.nu.t̪u.ko i.s̺i.lu.ne]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/miɲutuko is̺iʎune/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[mi.ɲu.t̪u.ko i.s̺i.ʎu.ne]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
}
],
"word": "minutuko isilune"
}
Download raw JSONL data for minutuko isilune meaning in Basque (8.2kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"minutuko isilune"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "minutuko isilune",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.